Uni.Fund
VC Fund
Athens, Greece
Uni.Fund is a VC fund in Athens focused on SaaS and Analytics. Uni.Fund supports the growth of ventures that address emerging market needs and leverage the hidden potential that exists in the Greek Universities, R&D, and Tech Space. Its fund focuses on people and team development, enhancement of key strengths, and implementation of successful go-to-market strategies. It aims to offer the ideal conditionsfor growth, surround teams with the right people, and work with them side by side for the whole journey.The firm was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Athens.
- Total investments:
- 51
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 65%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Uni.Fund invests in
Stages Uni.Fund invests in
Countries Uni.Fund invests in
Round sizes
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
Round size
- Seed
- $339k–$2.5M
- Pre-Seed
- $168k–$1.8M
Investment Focus
Industry
- SaaS 4 (8%)
- Analytics 4 (8%)
- Big Data 3 (6%)
- Software 3 (6%)
- E-Commerce 3 (6%)
Stage
- Seed 24 (47%)
- Pre-Seed 11 (22%)
- Funding Round 3 (6%)
- Series A 1 (2%)
- Series B 1 (2%)
Country
- Greece 17 (33%)
- United States 4 (8%)
- United Kingdom 4 (8%)
- Cyprus 2 (4%)
- France 1 (2%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Katerina Pramatari
Co-Founder & Partner
|
Co-Founder & Partner | Total investments: 5 | Find email | |
|
Konstantinos Lafkas
Partner
|
Partner | Total investments: 4 | Find email | |
|
Panos Lioulias
Partner
|
Partner | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Sotiris Papantonopoulos
Co-Founder & Partner
|
Co-Founder & Partner | Total investments: 2 | Find email | |
|
Stelios Eliakis
Co-Founder & Partner
|
Co-Founder & Partner | Total investments: 3 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Piney is a specialized property technology (PropTech) and logistics company that provides comprehensive turnkey cleaning, laundry, and operational services specifically for short-term and vacation rental property managers. | $1.9M / Seed / Sep 05, 2026 | |
|
|
Project-S is a space safety and technology startup focused on building an end-to-end orbital intelligence and space traffic management infrastructure. | Seed / Sep 02, 2026 | |
|
|
SolidWatts enable the electrification of power-hungry industrial processes that require heat to fulfill a process. | $2.3M / Seed / Mar 25, 2026 | |
|
|
Terra Robotics is an agri-tech startup specializing in laser-based weeding systems, | $2.1M / Seed / Sep 11, 2025 | |
|
|
Bolsterup specializes in a B2B SaaS platform for the construction industry. It offers a digital ecosystem that centralizes project data, connecting professionals, teams, and products. The platform enables users to create digital portfolios, identify potential collaborators, and expand their market reach. Bolsterup uses AI-driven matchmaking and averification/referral system to facilitate growth, with a subscription-based model and plans for additional revenue streams. The company has rapidly expanded with customers in Cyprus, Greece, and the UAE. | $549.2K / Seed / Apr 08, 2025 | |
|
|
Output Sports operates as a sports tech start-up. We are revolutionizing the way athletic staff optimize sports performance. Using advanced signal processing and machine learning techniques we have developed an end-to-end solution that can test multiple components of athletic performance and track training programmes with a single wearable sensor. | $4.8M / Seed / Jan 30, 2025 | |
|
|
Indeex offers a Digital Twin platform for F&B sectors, integrating seamlessly with existing automation infrastructure. | $1M / Seed / Nov 25, 2024 | |
|
|
BLI designs and manufactures architected fibrous biomaterial scaffolds that promote innate tissue regeneration through engineered geometrical and mechanical signals at the single cell level. | $1.8M / Pre-Seed / Oct 18, 2024 | |
|
|
EDENCORE is an agtech company developing Viewer; a system for visual monitoring and automation in high-value crops (HVC). Viewer leverages AI to analyze the status of each plant, and can provide detailed information for the treatments required, saving up to 40% in fertilizers and pesticides from the pinpoint accuracy of every field operation. | $437.7K / Pre-Seed / Oct 11, 2024 | |
|
|
EVO develops AI-powered bioengineering solutions for athletes and health care providers. They provide personalised performance monitoring, myoskeletal analysis, and sports performance through injury incident prediction and minimization. | $1.3M / Seed / Sep 25, 2024 | |
| See all 51 investments → | |||
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Uni.Fund invest in?
Uni.Fund invests primarily in SaaS, Analytics and Big Data startups, most often at Seed and Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 51 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Greece. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
What is Uni.Fund's check size?
Uni.Fund typically joins rounds of $339k–$2.5M at Seed and $168k–$1.8M at Pre-Seed. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Uni.Fund participates in.
How do I contact Uni.Fund?
Public channels for Uni.Fund include LinkedIn, the website linked on this profile and Facebook. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Uni.Fund?
The team at Uni.Fund includes Katerina Pramatari (Co-Founder & Partner), Konstantinos Lafkas (Partner) and Panos Lioulias (Partner). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!