Johnny Cosgrove
Managing Director @ Themvar
Johnny Cosgrove is a Managing Director at Themvar.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Johnny Cosgrove invests in
Stages Johnny Cosgrove invests in
Countries Johnny Cosgrove invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Logistics 1 (100%)
- Transportation 1 (100%)
- Supply Chain Management 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| OOHPod offers Smart Parcel Locker service. | $5.9M / Seed / Jan 08, 2024 |
Co-Investors
About Themvar
Themvar is an Investment firm.
Themvar Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Johnny Cosgrove
Managing Director
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Johnny Cosgrove invest in?
Johnny Cosgrove invests primarily in Logistics, Transportation and Supply Chain Management startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Ireland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Johnny Cosgrove?
Public channels for Johnny Cosgrove include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Johnny Cosgrove last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Johnny Cosgrove closed in Jan 2024. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!