Jacopo Mele
CSO @ Areea
Milano, Italy
Jacopo Mele is a pre-seed investor at Areea in Milano focused on Energy. Jacopo Mele
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Jacopo Mele invests in
Stages Jacopo Mele invests in
Countries Jacopo Mele invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CO2 Storage | $2.2M / Pre-Seed / May 11, 2023 | |
|
|
CO2 Storage | $549K / Pre-Seed / May 04, 2023 |
Co-Investors
About Areea
Areea has created a shot sized, water based detoxifying drink with anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and chemo-protective properties packaged in a convenient 30 ml bottle. The product is healthy (organic, no added sugar, vegan), convenient (meant as a subscription box – small, easy to post) and its main purpose is to support body in fighting airpollution effects on health.
Areea Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Antimo Farid Mir
CEO and Founder
|
|||
|
Jacopo Mele
CSO
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Jacopo Mele invest in?
Jacopo Mele invests primarily in Energy startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Italy. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Jacopo Mele?
Public channels for Jacopo Mele include LinkedIn, the website linked on this profile and Facebook. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Jacopo Mele last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Jacopo Mele closed in May 2023. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!