Cihan Aksakal
Angel Investor
Cihan Aksakal is a seed investor focused on Internet and E-Commerce.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Cihan Aksakal invests in
Stages Cihan Aksakal invests in
Countries Cihan Aksakal invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Internet 1 (100%)
- E-Commerce 1 (100%)
- Marketplace 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| A free online knowledge library where professional or amateur farmers can find best practices on growing their fields more effectively and an online marketplace where farmers can sell their products to buyers directly. Our vision is to create a fair, transparent and profitable environment for all the farming world. Farmers are dedicating theirlives in cultivating their fields, but get the lowest value of all the sales cycle, so we believe they need to receive a more fair share. Buyers have the right to have more options and buy at better prices, so we want to be the ones to solve this inequality in both sides. | $5.4M / Seed / Feb 08, 2023 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Cihan Aksakal invest in?
Cihan Aksakal invests primarily in Internet, E-Commerce and Marketplace startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Greece. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Cihan Aksakal?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Cihan Aksakal last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Cihan Aksakal closed in Feb 2023. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!