Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG
VC Fund
Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG is a VC fund focused on Energy and CleanTech. Energy
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG invests in
Stages Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG invests in
Countries Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Energy 1 (100%)
- CleanTech 1 (100%)
- GreenTech 1 (100%)
- Clean Energy 1 (100%)
- Renewable Energy 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otark GmbH specializes in digitalizing green energy trading and is setting new standards in the industry. With a clear focus on neutrality and transparency, Otark is making trading in renewable energy more accessible. The company offers a fully digitalized platform that seamlessly integrates procurement and billing processes. As a result, Otarkenables straightforward and efficient processing of green energy transactions for every company, from industrial groups to SMEs.Otark aims to accelerate the energy transition by making it easier for its customers to access green electricity and simplify the management of their energy contracts through state-of-the-art digital solutions. Otark stands for innovation, neutrality, and reliability. | $2.8M / Seed / Sep 17, 2024 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG invest in?
Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG invests primarily in Energy, CleanTech and GreenTech startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Germany. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Tribe Investments GmbH & Co. KG closed in Sep 2024. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!