RICOH Growth Fund
VC Fund
RICOH Growth Fund is an investment fund.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries RICOH Growth Fund invests in
Stages RICOH Growth Fund invests in
Countries RICOH Growth Fund invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Apps 1 (100%)
- Photography 1 (100%)
- 3D Technology 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| OpenHeart is a provider of the tactile 3D platform. | $1.4M / Seed / May 15, 2026 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does RICOH Growth Fund invest in?
RICOH Growth Fund invests primarily in Apps, Photography and 3D Technology startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Japan. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did RICOH Growth Fund last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for RICOH Growth Fund closed in May 2026. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!