Ralph Muller
Angel Investor
Frankfurt, Germany
Ralph Muller is a pre-seed investor in Frankfurt focused on FinTech and SaaS. Ralph Muller is the Ex-Deutsche Bank Board Member and Oxygen investor.
- Total investments:
- 4
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Ralph Muller invests in
Stages Ralph Muller invests in
Countries Ralph Muller invests in
Round sizes
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Round size
- Seed
- $5.1M–$6M
- Pre-Seed
- $585k–$1.2M
Investment Focus
Industry
- FinTech 2 (50%)
- SaaS 1 (25%)
- Finance 1 (25%)
- Payments 1 (25%)
- Software 1 (25%)
Stage
- Pre-Seed 2 (50%)
- Seed 1 (25%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| DivTax is fully-automated withholding tax reclaim platform which allows private investors to reclaim their overpaid withholding taxes in a matter of minutes. | $1.2M / Pre-Seed / Mar 02, 2026 | ||
| Monite is an AI-powered Embedded AR/AP provider – it lets SMB platforms (vSaaS, payment providers, fintechs) embed AR/invoicing, AP automation/bill pay & cashflow management into their interface in 3-5 weeks. We power dozens of platforms across US, EU, and other regions. We are backed by Valar Ventures, ThirdPrime, P72,s16,Audeo, founders of Klarna & Nium, and executives from Plaid, PayPal & Square. | $6M / Seed / Feb 19, 2024 | ||
| Monite is an AI-powered Embedded AR/AP provider – it lets SMB platforms (vSaaS, payment providers, fintechs) embed AR/invoicing, AP automation/bill pay & cashflow management into their interface in 3-5 weeks. We power dozens of platforms across US, EU, and other regions. We are backed by Valar Ventures, ThirdPrime, P72,s16,Audeo, founders of Klarna & Nium, and executives from Plaid, PayPal & Square. | $5.1M / Seed / Feb 22, 2022 | ||
| Book shared desks, rooms and parking. Share hybrid working locations with each other. See where colleagues are and meetup more often. Ensure full regulatory and internal policy compliance. | $585.5K / Pre-Seed / Aug 17, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Ralph Muller invest in?
Ralph Muller invests primarily in FinTech, SaaS and Finance startups, most often at Pre-Seed and Seed stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Germany. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
What is Ralph Muller's check size?
Ralph Muller typically joins rounds of $5.1M–$6M at Seed and $585k–$1.2M at Pre-Seed. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Ralph Muller participates in.
How do I contact Ralph Muller?
Public channels for Ralph Muller include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Ralph Muller last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Ralph Muller closed in Mar 2026. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!