Raiffeisen Schweiz
VC Fund
Saint Gallen, Switzerland
Raiffeisen Schweiz is a VC fund in Saint Gallen focused on Cannabis and Wellness. Raiffeisen Switzerland has a cooperatively structured group is one of Switzerland's leading retail banks.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Raiffeisen Schweiz invests in
Stages Raiffeisen Schweiz invests in
Countries Raiffeisen Schweiz invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
Investment Focus
Industry
- Cannabis 1 (100%)
- Wellness 1 (100%)
- Cosmetics 1 (100%)
- Lifestyle 1 (100%)
- Wholesale 1 (100%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Heinz Huber
CEO
|
CEO | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| SWISS Gate AG is a family-run Swiss company founded in November 2019 by brothers Dominic, Marco & Michael Hoffmann with the support of their father Werner Hoffmann and uncle Ralph Gygax.SWISS Gate AG focuses with its positioning on the areas of Lifestyle & Wellbeing. The offered product assortment ranges from CBD Anti-Aging and Day Creamsto Skin Creams as well as Shampoo, Shower Gel or Conditioner to Hemp Foods like Hemp Tea or Hemp Seed Oils to CBD Hemp Flowers to CBD Hemp Oil for humans and animals.SWISS Gate AG exclusively distributes its products of the company-owned brands Herbalea and Old Donald's through selected resellers as well as through the company-owned e-commerce channel cbuy.ch - Alles Gute aus Cannabis.SWISS Gate AG manufactures all products together with exclusive partners from the cosmetics, food & consumer goods industry and has the exclusive production & distribution rights over the products.SWISS Gate AG has launched its Series A financing round in mid-September 2021 with the goal to raise CHF 5'000'000. Currently, CHF 200,000 of this amount has been raised. The financing round is currently open - interested parties can contact CEO Marco Hoffmann directly via the contact details. | $250K / Debt Financing / Jul 01, 2020 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Raiffeisen Schweiz invest in?
Raiffeisen Schweiz invests primarily in Cannabis, Wellness and Cosmetics startups, most often at Debt Financing stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Switzerland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Raiffeisen Schweiz?
Public channels for Raiffeisen Schweiz include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Raiffeisen Schweiz?
The team at Raiffeisen Schweiz includes Heinz Huber (CEO). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!