Per Lachenmeier
Angel Investor
Per Lachenmeier is a pre-seed investor focused on Robotics and Software. Per Lachenmeier is CEO of EasyRobotics. He is a mechanical engineer and was previously the CEO of Lachenmeier ApS for 16 years. Lachenmeier ApS, is a world leader in the production of pallet packaging machines for the global market.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Per Lachenmeier invests in
Stages Per Lachenmeier invests in
Countries Per Lachenmeier invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Robotics 1 (100%)
- Software 1 (100%)
- Industrial Automation 1 (100%)
- Artificial Intelligence 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Introducing robotics with the lightness of the human touch in realms once thought impossible. | $464K / Pre-Seed / Nov 01, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Per Lachenmeier invest in?
Per Lachenmeier invests primarily in Robotics, Software and Industrial Automation startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Norway. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Per Lachenmeier?
Public channels for Per Lachenmeier include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Per Lachenmeier last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Per Lachenmeier closed in Nov 2021. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!