Nurettin Kolaç
Angel Investor
Nurettin Kolaç is a seed investor focused on Banking and FinTech. Nurettin Kolaç is the Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors of Kuveyt Türk Portföy.
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Nurettin Kolaç invests in
Stages Nurettin Kolaç invests in
Countries Nurettin Kolaç invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Banking 1 (50%)
- FinTech 1 (50%)
- Financial Services 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Pre-Seed 1 (50%)
Investments
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Nurettin Kolaç invest in?
Nurettin Kolaç invests primarily in Banking, FinTech and Financial Services startups, most often at Seed and Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Turkey. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Nurettin Kolaç?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Nurettin Kolaç last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Nurettin Kolaç closed in Dec 2023. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!