Mikhail Geisherik
Angel Investor
Mikhail Geisherik is a seed investor focused on Apps and Ride Sharing.
- Total investments:
- 3
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Mikhail Geisherik invests in
Stages Mikhail Geisherik invests in
Countries Mikhail Geisherik invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Apps 1 (33%)
- Ride Sharing 1 (33%)
- Transportation 1 (33%)
- Public Transportation 1 (33%)
- Last Mile Transportation 1 (33%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (33%)
- Series A 1 (33%)
- Series B 1 (33%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micro-mobility company based in Russia with 30k scooters. Urent is an e-scooter and bike-sharing service provider of e-scooter and bikes for public transportation and urban mobility. | $15M / Series B / Apr 07, 2021 | ||
| Micro-mobility company based in Russia with 30k scooters. Urent is an e-scooter and bike-sharing service provider of e-scooter and bikes for public transportation and urban mobility. | $2M / Series A / Jun 27, 2020 | ||
| Micro-mobility company based in Russia with 30k scooters. Urent is an e-scooter and bike-sharing service provider of e-scooter and bikes for public transportation and urban mobility. | $500K / Seed / Oct 01, 2019 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Mikhail Geisherik invest in?
Mikhail Geisherik invests primarily in Apps, Ride Sharing and Transportation startups, most often at Seed and Series A stage. Most of the 3 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Russian Federation. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Mikhail Geisherik?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Mikhail Geisherik last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Mikhail Geisherik closed in Apr 2021. Shizune tracks 3 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!