Michael Schrezenmaier
Partner @ Incharge Capital Partners
Berlin, Germany
Michael Schrezenmaier is a seed investor at Incharge Capital Partners in Berlin focused on Analytics and Battery. Michael Schrezenmaier is the Partner of Incharge Capital. He previously worked at SumUp as a CEO of Europe. Michael Schrezenmaier attended Stockholm School of Economics.
- Total investments:
- 3
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 33%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Michael Schrezenmaier invests in
Stages Michael Schrezenmaier invests in
Countries Michael Schrezenmaier invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Analytics 2 (67%)
- Battery 1 (33%)
- Software 1 (33%)
- Education 1 (33%)
- Digital Media 1 (33%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (33%)
- Angel 1 (33%)
- Series B 1 (33%)
Country
- Germany 2 (67%)
- United Kingdom 1 (33%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Accure is a battery analytics company. The software and AI-driven solution assist manufacturers and operators in monitoring the overall health and safety conditions of a battery system throughout its lifecycle. | $16M / Series B / Feb 12, 2025 | |
|
|
Academa primarily offers digital education in administration. | Angel / Jan 12, 2022 | |
|
|
Quix is the in-memory data stream processing platform for data engineers, developers, and data scientists who build real-time data-driven applications.The company's end-to-end platform focuses on streaming time-series data and utilizing the power of machine learning and AI without expending time and money on complex infrastructure, allowingclients to construct robust pipelines, train AI models on real-time data, and create custom frontends to showcase their work.Quix was established on March 2, 2022 by Michael Rosam, Tomáš Neubauer, Peter Nagy, and Patrick Pedrol in London, England. | $3.2M / Seed / May 12, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Incharge Capital Partners is a independent venture capital.
Incharge Capital Partners Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Michael Schrezenmaier
Partner
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Michael Schrezenmaier invest in?
Michael Schrezenmaier invests primarily in Analytics, Battery and Software startups, most often at Seed and Angel stage. Most of the 3 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Germany. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Michael Schrezenmaier?
Public channels for Michael Schrezenmaier include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Michael Schrezenmaier last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Michael Schrezenmaier closed in Feb 2025. Shizune tracks 3 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!