Medex Partners
VC Fund
Barcelona, Spain
Medex Partners is an investment club focused on healthcare that is led by entrepreneurs and industrial companies with broad experience in the sector.
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Medex Partners invests in
Stages Medex Partners invests in
Countries Medex Partners invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Medical 1 (50%)
- Health Diagnostics 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Manina medtech manufactures medical solution - seedchrony that calculates the perfect time for IVF treatment. | $1.9M / Pre-Seed / Jan 03, 2024 | |
|
|
Manina medtech manufactures medical solution - seedchrony that calculates the perfect time for IVF treatment. | Pre-Seed / Jun 11, 2023 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Medex Partners invest in?
Medex Partners invests primarily in Medical and Health Diagnostics startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Spain. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Medex Partners last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Medex Partners closed in Jan 2024. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!