Kirsten Torokvei
Angel Investor
Toronto, Canada
Kirsten Torokvei is a seed investor in Toronto focused on Procurement and Supply Chain Management. Kirsten Torokvei
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Kirsten Torokvei invests in
Stages Kirsten Torokvei invests in
Countries Kirsten Torokvei invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Procurement 1 (50%)
- Supply Chain Management 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Angel 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tealbook is an enterprise software company that connects buyers and suppliers and provides the data needed to make procurement decisions. Tealbook’s innovations in buyer/supplier relations have earned recognition, including being named to the CIX Top 20 and a spot on the prestigious 2018 Gartner Cool Vendor list.Tealbook was founded in 2014by Stephany Lapierre and is based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. | $1.5M / Seed / Feb 01, 2017 | ||
| Tealbook is an enterprise software company that connects buyers and suppliers and provides the data needed to make procurement decisions. Tealbook’s innovations in buyer/supplier relations have earned recognition, including being named to the CIX Top 20 and a spot on the prestigious 2018 Gartner Cool Vendor list.Tealbook was founded in 2014by Stephany Lapierre and is based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. | $669.4K / Angel / Jul 07, 2015 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Kirsten Torokvei invest in?
Kirsten Torokvei invests primarily in Procurement and Supply Chain Management startups, most often at Seed and Angel stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Canada. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Kirsten Torokvei?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Kirsten Torokvei last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Kirsten Torokvei closed in Feb 2017. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Oct 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!