Hannu Kytölä
General Partner @ Vendep Capital
Helsinki, Finland
Hannu Kytölä is a seed investor at Vendep Capital in Helsinki focused on SaaS and Travel. Hannu Kytölä
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Hannu Kytölä invests in
Stages Hannu Kytölä invests in
Countries Hannu Kytölä invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- SaaS 1 (100%)
- Travel 1 (100%)
- Software 1 (100%)
- Vacation Rental 1 (100%)
- Property Management 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Hostaway is known as the market leader in marketing, sales, management, reporting, and communication for vacation rental property managers. One of the largest marketplaces in the industry and deep integrations with Airbnb, VRBO, Expedia, HomeAway, and more, property managers can increase exposure while saving time and money. Thousands of propertymanagers around the world trust Hostaway, the fastest-growing vacation rental software in the world. The combination of offering the best support and onboarding in the industry with a highly scalable and customizable platform is the key to success for any property manager! | $1.9M / Seed / Nov 19, 2018 |
Co-Investors
About Vendep Capital
Vendep Capital is a B2B SaaS specialist VC operating in Nordics and Baltics. We invest in the best early-stage software entrepreneurs. Our first ticket is 0.1–3M euros depending on the company’s stage. e support the brilliant startup founders by leveraging our extensive SaaS expertise and global networks to expedite their growth.
Vendep Capital Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jupe Arala
Partner
|
|||
|
Sakari Pihlava
Partner
|
|||
|
Sami Ahvenniemi
Partner
|
|||
|
Timo Felin
Principal
|
|||
|
Hannu Kytölä
General Partner
|
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Hannu Kytölä invest in?
Hannu Kytölä invests primarily in SaaS, Travel and Software startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Canada. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Hannu Kytölä?
Public channels for Hannu Kytölä include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Hannu Kytölä last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Hannu Kytölä closed in Nov 2018. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!