Benjamin Moore
Angel Investor
Greenville, United States
Benjamin Moore is a seed investor in Greenville focused on Fashion and Manufacturing. Benjamin Moore is the Founder and CEO of Bubble Paper. Benjamin Moore attended Clemson University.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Benjamin Moore invests in
Stages Benjamin Moore invests in
Countries Benjamin Moore invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Fashion 1 (100%)
- Manufacturing 1 (100%)
- Product Design 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outway is a premium sock designer and manufacturer. The company was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia. | $3.2M / Seed / May 01, 2022 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Benjamin Moore invest in?
Benjamin Moore invests primarily in Fashion, Manufacturing and Product Design startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Canada. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Benjamin Moore?
Public channels for Benjamin Moore include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Benjamin Moore last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Benjamin Moore closed in May 2022. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!