AAI Holdings Inc.
VC Fund
AAI Holdings Inc. is a VC fund focused on Delivery and Logistics. Holding Company of AAI Group of Companies
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 50%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries AAI Holdings Inc. invests in
Stages AAI Holdings Inc. invests in
Countries AAI Holdings Inc. invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Delivery 1 (50%)
- Logistics 1 (50%)
- E-Commerce 1 (50%)
- Warehousing 1 (50%)
- Supply Chain Management 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Venture - Series Unknown 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Arrow Express, a member of AAI Group, offers tech integrated end to end logistics solutions tailored to service the eCommerce industry. Black Arrow Express' main base of operations is in Metro Manila with facilities for warehousing, distribution hubs and last mile express centers nationwide. It is also the official courier service of thelargest eCommerce platform in Southeast Asia and Taiwan, Shopee. | $4M / Venture - Series Unknown / Dec 06, 2019 | ||
| Black Arrow Express, a member of AAI Group, offers tech integrated end to end logistics solutions tailored to service the eCommerce industry. Black Arrow Express' main base of operations is in Metro Manila with facilities for warehousing, distribution hubs and last mile express centers nationwide. It is also the official courier service of thelargest eCommerce platform in Southeast Asia and Taiwan, Shopee. | $900K / Seed / Feb 15, 2016 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does AAI Holdings Inc. invest in?
AAI Holdings Inc. invests primarily in Delivery, Logistics and E-Commerce startups, most often at Seed and Venture - Series Unknown stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Philippines. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did AAI Holdings Inc. last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for AAI Holdings Inc. closed in Dec 2019. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!