Xu Hanjie
Angel Investor
Xu Hanjie is a seed investor focused on Gaming and Blockchain. Xu Hanjie
- Total investments:
- 4
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 25%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Xu Hanjie invests in
Stages Xu Hanjie invests in
Countries Xu Hanjie invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Gaming 2 (50%)
- Blockchain 2 (50%)
- E-Commerce 1 (25%)
- Online Games 1 (25%)
Stage
- Seed 2 (50%)
- Angel 1 (25%)
- Series A 1 (25%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZBT Community is a global game asset trading community. | $7.5M / Seed / Feb 28, 2019 | ||
| C5GAME.COM is a game accessories trading platform. | Seed / Feb 01, 2019 | ||
| TimeChain is a Blockchain Technology Company. | $291K / Angel / Aug 14, 2018 | ||
| Shanghai based Blockchain company. | Series A / Jun 19, 2018 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Xu Hanjie invest in?
Xu Hanjie invests primarily in Gaming, Blockchain and E-Commerce startups, most often at Seed and Angel stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in China. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Xu Hanjie?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Xu Hanjie last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Xu Hanjie closed in Feb 2019. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!