Truong Gia Binh
Chairman @ FPT Corporation
Truong Gia Binh is a venture - series unknown investor at FPT Corporation focused on Computer and Blockchain. Truong Gia Binh - Chairman @ FPT Corporation
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Truong Gia Binh invests in
Stages Truong Gia Binh invests in
Countries Truong Gia Binh invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Computer 1 (100%)
- Blockchain 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utop is an electronic gift exchange and exchange application, allowing you to accumulate points or directly recharge points to redeem gifts and focal points at hundreds of different stores in the Utop partner system in Vietnam.This is the network based on Blockchain - Akachain, which ensures absolute security as well as optimization in thetransaction speed of partners and customers. | $3M / Venture - Series Unknown / Apr 19, 2019 |
Co-Investors
About FPT Corporation
FPT Corporation is an information technology service company focusing on the provision of ICT-related services. FPT will pioneer in providing comprehensive digital transformation services for organizations and businesses at a global scale.
FPT Corporation Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Truong Gia Binh
Chairman
|
|||
|
Van Khoa Nguyen
CEO
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Truong Gia Binh invest in?
Truong Gia Binh invests primarily in Computer and Blockchain startups, most often at Venture - Series Unknown stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Vietnam. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Truong Gia Binh?
Public channels for Truong Gia Binh include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Truong Gia Binh last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Truong Gia Binh closed in Apr 2019. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!