Thierry Baudon
Co-Founder & Partner @ Rosablanche Ventures
Thierry Baudon is a Series A investor at Rosablanche Ventures focused on FinTech and Crowdfunding.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Thierry Baudon invests in
Stages Thierry Baudon invests in
Countries Thierry Baudon invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- FinTech 1 (100%)
- Crowdfunding 1 (100%)
- Financial Services 1 (100%)
- Real Estate Investment 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxstone is a pioneer of the Swiss Real Estate Crowdfunding market. Founded by Real Estate professionals, it aims to democratize the market by offering ownership of Swiss residential real estate projects to every investor.Through its online platform, Foxstone connects, on one hand, Swiss citizens by opening for them the access to the best assetclass available on the market, one that was previously accessed only by professionals and wealthy people, and on the other hand, hand-picked real estate entrepreneurs that get a great exposure on a large investors network.Foxstone offers a full web-based platform, that covers the entire deal process, saving a lot of time and paperwork, and making the whole adventure simple, cost and time efficient, for both sides. Foxstone is democratizing the Swiss Real Estate market. | $10M / Series A / Jun 13, 2022 |
Co-Investors
About Rosablanche Ventures
Rosablanche Ventures is an investment firm.
Rosablanche Ventures Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Thierry Baudon
Co-Founder & Partner
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Thierry Baudon invest in?
Thierry Baudon invests primarily in FinTech, Crowdfunding and Financial Services startups, most often at Series A stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Switzerland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Thierry Baudon?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Thierry Baudon last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Thierry Baudon closed in Jun 2022. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!