Saravanan Sundaramoorthy
Angel Investor
Chennai, India
Saravanan Sundaramoorthy is a pre-seed investor in Chennai focused on Sports and eSports. Sarav as he is fondly known is a First Generation Serial Entrepreneur and Founder of skillangels.com.Prior to founding skillangels, Sarav had founded his first entrepreneurial venture eZeemath™ in 2007. He is a Certified Project Management Professional from PMI, USA & a Six Sigma Green Belt. Sarav has more than 14 years of total industryexperience working with Top Multinationals and has implemented Large Scale IT projects across geographies.He holds a M.B.A degree in Systems & Marketing from School Of Management, Pondicherry University.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Saravanan Sundaramoorthy invests in
Stages Saravanan Sundaramoorthy invests in
Countries Saravanan Sundaramoorthy invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Sports 1 (100%)
- eSports 1 (100%)
- Internet 1 (100%)
- Software 1 (100%)
- Education 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| TournamentOS is the flagship product of Adya Sports Tech Pvt. Ltd. The aim of this innovative idea is to digitize sports and make its organization as transparent and efficient as possible. It creates a collaborative environment for everyone involved in sports to connect with each other including players, coaches, tournament organizers, referees,venue owners, fans, sponsors and more. The solutions TournamentOS presents to current issues in sports events and organization is what led it to being awarded the “Best Startup in Sports Sector” by the Confederation of Indian Industry. | $24K / Pre-Seed / Sep 04, 2017 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Saravanan Sundaramoorthy invest in?
Saravanan Sundaramoorthy invests primarily in Sports, eSports and Internet startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in India. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Saravanan Sundaramoorthy?
Public channels for Saravanan Sundaramoorthy include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Saravanan Sundaramoorthy last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Saravanan Sundaramoorthy closed in Sep 2017. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!