Philippe Seignol
Angel Investor
Philippe Seignol is a seed investor focused on Gaming and Content. Philippe Seignol
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Philippe Seignol invests in
Stages Philippe Seignol invests in
Countries Philippe Seignol invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Gaming 1 (100%)
- Content 1 (100%)
- Digital Signage 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| eRepublik is a massive online social strategy game. The browser based game allows users to interact with each other and act as politicians, entrepreneurs, soldiers, journalists, etc. Users help develop their countries' economies in the "New World".The game has left the limited invitation-only private beta and is now public inversion 1.0.222 | $584K / Seed / Jun 10, 2008 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Philippe Seignol invest in?
Philippe Seignol invests primarily in Gaming, Content and Digital Signage startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Spain. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Philippe Seignol?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Philippe Seignol last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Philippe Seignol closed in Jun 2008. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!