DrPano Kroko Churchill
MD @ Potomak Ventures
Seattle, United States
DrPano Kroko Churchill is a angel investor at Potomak Ventures in Seattle focused on Health Care and Therapeutics. Pano Kroko is a legendary entrepreneur, Angel, VC and PE investor in innovation towards solving big problems. His investment emphasis is on Life Sciences, Biotech, Therapeutics, Medicine, Internet, Mobile, Communications, Clean Technology, Renewable Energy, and Environmental Finance. We have a quarterly Business Plan competition for placementin our early stage start up accelerator in Seattle Washington. We also run a program in Washington DC, and we have an Innovation Master Class Startup Weekend that runs Ten times a year in Seattle, Beijing, Silicon Valley, and in major Universities around the world.The Accelerator in Seattle & Silicon Valley is called American Angels, and the Accelerator in Washington DC is named H2O and both accept business plans and great ideas with Founders, and Executive teams right now. We would like to see StartUps in all of our areas of focus as well as anything else that is great and promising to solve Big Problems. Parallel to this we also run the CEP - Clean Energy Program incubator in Oxford UK, and the Biotech accelerator for genetics, stem cell applications, genomics, medicine, pharma and telomeres research in Cambridge UK.For our more traditional VC and PE work in the US, the American Venture Company in the US and the Investment Bank Green Capital Inc in the UK and Europe. These are our conduits of support for companies and also the Green Bonds Investments Plc. All of our organizations act as levers of positive change for impact investing, and as corporate environmental investment responsibility -- within the Finance community.In Seattle and in Silicon Valley we run the Accelerator and Early Stage Investment firm AMERICAN ANGELS where we have monthly pitches and demos for new StartUps and we also run a CEO roundtable to help promising Entrepreneurial leaders to succeed.If you or your company is interested in cooperation, presenting, funding, deal syndication or simply for submission of Executive Summaries and Business Plans for early stage angel funding and/or inclusion in the H2O Incubator/Accelerator or the Clean Energy program and the Biotech incubator, please contact us herewith: Mr Ruddy Wallace: envpar [at] gmail.com
- Total investments:
- 3
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries DrPano Kroko Churchill invests in
Stages DrPano Kroko Churchill invests in
Countries DrPano Kroko Churchill invests in
Round sizes
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Round size
- Angel
- $150k–$458k
Investment Focus
Industry
- Health Care 1 (33%)
- Therapeutics 1 (33%)
- Biotechnology 1 (33%)
Stage
- Angel 1 (33%)
- Series A 1 (33%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Amrit Advanced Biotech
|
Company working in Genetics, Telomeres health applications, cancer mitigation and lengthening of.... | $2M / Series A / Oct 01, 2009 | |
|
Amrit Advanced Biotech
|
Company working in Genetics, Telomeres health applications, cancer mitigation and lengthening of.... | $458K / Angel / Jul 01, 2008 | |
|
Amrit Advanced Biotech
|
Company working in Genetics, Telomeres health applications, cancer mitigation and lengthening of.... | $150K / Angel / Apr 01, 2007 |
Co-Investors
About Potomak Ventures
Potomak Ventures Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does DrPano Kroko Churchill invest in?
DrPano Kroko Churchill invests primarily in Health Care, Therapeutics and Biotechnology startups, most often at Angel and Series A stage. Most of the 3 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
What is DrPano Kroko Churchill's check size?
DrPano Kroko Churchill typically joins rounds of $150k–$458k at Angel. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds DrPano Kroko Churchill participates in.
How do I contact DrPano Kroko Churchill?
Public channels for DrPano Kroko Churchill include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did DrPano Kroko Churchill last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for DrPano Kroko Churchill closed in Oct 2009. Shizune tracks 3 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!