Not Just Investments
VC Fund
Not Just Investments is a investment firm.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Not Just Investments invests in
Stages Not Just Investments invests in
Countries Not Just Investments invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- FinTech 1 (100%)
- Finance 1 (100%)
- Big Data 1 (100%)
- Software 1 (100%)
- Cryptocurrency 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CryptoTechFin is a technological company that uses all the tools that it develops in order to maximice its profits when investing and trading cryptocurrency markets. We develop high quality software; Simulators, investment algorithms, automatic robots, data recollection, and soon Artificial Intelligence to secure and maximize our investmentsreturns. Our priority is to stay ahead of the market and technological advances in the Crypto sector and use that knowledge to strategically capitalize on it. | $549.9K / Pre-Seed / Apr 12, 2023 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Not Just Investments invest in?
Not Just Investments invests primarily in FinTech, Finance and Big Data startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Spain. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Not Just Investments last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Not Just Investments closed in Apr 2023. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!