Narcissus Ventures
VC Fund
Narcissus Ventures is an investment firm.
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Narcissus Ventures invests in
Stages Narcissus Ventures invests in
Countries Narcissus Ventures invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Web3 1 (50%)
- Music 1 (50%)
- Metaverse 1 (50%)
- Marketplace 1 (50%)
- Digital Marketing 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Pre-Seed 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
RELICS is a provider of copyright-licensed visual songs and virtual music players for Metaverse worlds. It is created by a desire to support art and culture through partnerships with ethical record labels, talented visual artists, established musicians, gaming studios, Web3-centric brands, and a variety of artists from different backgrounds. | $1.1M / Pre-Seed / Sep 28, 2022 | |
|
|
UNXD is a curated marketplace for the best of digital culture. Founded in 2021, UNXD is focused on providing collectors with the best items and experiences for these culturally significant works. | $4M / Seed / Jan 16, 2022 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Narcissus Ventures invest in?
Narcissus Ventures invests primarily in Web3, Music and Metaverse startups, most often at Seed and Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Canada. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Narcissus Ventures last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Narcissus Ventures closed in Sep 2022. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!