Mathieu baumgartner
Co-Founder @ Haltra Group
Mathieu baumgartner is a co-founder of Haltra Group.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Mathieu baumgartner invests in
Stages Mathieu baumgartner invests in
Countries Mathieu baumgartner invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- AgTech 1 (100%)
- Farming 1 (100%)
- Organic Food 1 (100%)
- Manufacturing 1 (100%)
- Food Processing 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Take the chance to experience a unique addition to your world of flavors with the exotic taste of CocoA Juice. A taste that to date only reached the palates of just a few in the world.CocoA Juice is captured directly on the farms in the middle of the Ghanaian rain forests. Our dedicated team on the ground extracts the juice together withtraditional small scale farmers under hygienic and environmentally sustainable conditions.In a completely redesigned process, we combine traditional organic farming practices with modern-day technology and methodologies -all the while reducing food waste, increasing livelihood on rural areas and at the same time carrying the unique taste of CocoA into the world.CocoA's flavor originates from the pulp that surrounds the cocoa beans within the cocoa fruit. Through respectful cooperation with the cocoa farmers, our process neither interferes with traditional farming nor does it affect the quality of the beans, but generates an additional source of income for the hard-working farmers.Our project is a real Win-Win for everyone. Not only does our project bring the world a new exotic flavor, but it's also rich in antioxidants, increases the income of Ghanaian Farmers, creates more jobs, utilizes 25% more of the fruit rather than the current 10% figure, and more. | $4.7M / Series A / May 11, 2022 |
About Haltra Group
Haltra Group is a family investment group, is focused on managing its wealth and having a positive impact for the future.
Haltra Group Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mathieu baumgartner
Co-Founder
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Mathieu baumgartner invest in?
Mathieu baumgartner invests primarily in AgTech, Farming and Organic Food startups, most often at Series A stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Switzerland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Mathieu baumgartner?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Mathieu baumgartner last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Mathieu baumgartner closed in May 2022. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!