Masoom Minawala
Angel Investor
Mumbai, India
Masoom Minawala is a Content Creator and Global Influencer. She is an Equity Partner of The Cai Store. She attended H.R. College Of Commerce & Economics.
- Total investments:
- 4
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Masoom Minawala invests in
Stages Masoom Minawala invests in
Countries Masoom Minawala invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Content Creators 2 (50%)
- Coffee 1 (25%)
- Fashion 1 (25%)
- Women's 1 (25%)
- Internet 1 (25%)
Stage
- Seed 3 (75%)
- Series A 1 (25%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wishlink by promoting brands through its storefront enables social media content providers to monetise their influence. | $3M / Seed / Oct 11, 2022 | ||
| BlissClub is the community's first women's activewear brand. | $15M / Series A / May 18, 2022 | ||
| One Impression’s platform helps brands instantly discover and access over 7 Mil+ creators globally ranging from top-tier celebrities to regional nano creators. The platform also provides best-in-class creator pricing, facilitates compliant creator contracts, ensures seamless on-time delivery, automates creator payouts, and allows brands to trackcampaign performance in real time. The platform enables brands to reliably drive campaigns at scale and speed.The platform is currently active in over 14 countries including India, USA, UAE, Indonesia & more. It is trusted by over 500+ top brands including companies such as Unilever, Amazon, Nestle, Meta to name a few. One Impression was founded in July 2018 in Gurgaon, Haryana by Apaksh Gupta & Jivesh Gupta. | $1M / Seed / Jan 06, 2022 | ||
| The Betel Leaf Co. is India’s first FSSAI Approved Online Paan delivery company. It's aim is to redefine the age-old tradition of the great Indian Dessert- Paan. With 45 different Flavours, its Paan & Betel Bars make for a perfect post- meal craving solution. | $800K / Seed / Nov 30, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Masoom Minawala invest in?
Masoom Minawala invests primarily in Content Creators, Coffee and Fashion startups, most often at Seed and Series A stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in India. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Masoom Minawala?
Public channels for Masoom Minawala include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Masoom Minawala last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Masoom Minawala closed in Oct 2022. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!