Jeroen Lemaire
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer @ InThePocket
Ghent, Belgium
Jeroen Lemaire is a seed investor at InThePocket in Ghent focused on CRM and SaaS. Jeroen Lemaire is the Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer at In The Pocket. Jeroen Lemaire attended Ghent University.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Jeroen Lemaire invests in
Stages Jeroen Lemaire invests in
Countries Jeroen Lemaire invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- CRM 1 (100%)
- SaaS 1 (100%)
- Real Estate 1 (100%)
- Property Management 1 (100%)
- Information Technology 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
SweepBright transforms the real estate sales flow into a fully digital journey. Its rich stack of features empowers real estate agencies of any kind to become far more efficient and deliver exceptional customer experiences. It has been designed from the onset with mobile usage in mind and integrates seamlessly with third-party applications. Thisenables agencies large or small, to transform their sales flow into a fully digital journey.It was founded in 2016 and is based in Antwerp, Belgium. | $2.6M / Seed / Oct 17, 2018 |
Co-Investors
About InThePocket
In The Pocket builds immersive experiences for Mobile AR, Mixed Reality and Virtual Reality.We're a team of 85 engineers, product designers and strategists with a passion to create digital products that make people happy and businesses grow. From strategy to product launch and beyond, we work in strategic partnerships with companies thattake their digital future seriously.
InThePocket Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jeroen Lemaire
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
|
|||
|
Louis Jonckheere
Co-Founder & Board member
|
|||
|
Pieterjan Bouten
Co-Founder - Chairman of the board
|
|||
|
Thomas Mons
CTO
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Jeroen Lemaire invest in?
Jeroen Lemaire invests primarily in CRM, SaaS and Real Estate startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Belgium. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Jeroen Lemaire?
Public channels for Jeroen Lemaire include LinkedIn, the website linked on this profile and Facebook. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Jeroen Lemaire last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Jeroen Lemaire closed in Oct 2018. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!