Hippocampus Not@ires
VC Fund
Hippocampus Not@ires is a financial program that provides various investment solutions to organizations.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Hippocampus Not@ires invests in
Stages Hippocampus Not@ires invests in
Countries Hippocampus Not@ires invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- FinTech 1 (100%)
- Blockchain 1 (100%)
- Marketplace 1 (100%)
- Mobile Payments 1 (100%)
- E-Commerce Platforms 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
DizzitUp is a global marketplace that allows all Africans, wherever they are to finance, sell and buy basic necessity products and services anywhere on the continent. Dedicated to African merchants and SMBs in various categories (Renewable energy, Foods, Healthcare and easy-to-access DeFi (Decentralised Finance services), DizzitUp Marketplace ispowered by an unique instant settlement & transfer blockchain infrastructure. | $286.3K / Pre-Seed / Nov 25, 2019 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Hippocampus Not@ires invest in?
Hippocampus Not@ires invests primarily in FinTech, Blockchain and Marketplace startups, most often at Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in France. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Hippocampus Not@ires last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Hippocampus Not@ires closed in Nov 2019. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!