Grant Grosser
CEO/Founder @ SEQTA
Perth, Australia
Grant Grosser is a seed investor at SEQTA in Perth focused on Software and Virtual Reality. Grant Grosser - CEO/Founder @ SEQTA
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Grant Grosser invests in
Stages Grant Grosser invests in
Countries Grant Grosser invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Software 1 (100%)
- Virtual Reality 1 (100%)
- Content Creators 1 (100%)
- Digital Entertainment 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
SpaceDraft is a visual logistics plotting startup that provides a creative planning tool for any virtual or physical service. | $1.1M / Seed / Mar 10, 2022 |
About SEQTA
SEQTA Software develops and provides teaching and learning management software solutions for schools and teachers.Its solutions include The SEQTA Suite, a teaching and learning ecosystem that enables teachers, students, and parents to work together in an online community; and SEQTA Teach, a product that allows teachers to complete theiradministrative works in a software application, including attendance, curriculum planning and delivery, marks book and assessment, correspondence, student welfare, individual education plan management, online resources management, and more solutions.
SEQTA Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Grant Grosser
CEO/Founder
|
|||
|
Gillian Loh
Chief Marketing Officer
|
|||
|
Johan Schonfeldt
Chief Financial Officer
|
|||
|
Sharon Grosser
Founder
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Grant Grosser invest in?
Grant Grosser invests primarily in Software, Virtual Reality and Content Creators startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Australia. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Grant Grosser?
Public channels for Grant Grosser include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Grant Grosser last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Grant Grosser closed in Mar 2022. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!