Gmoney eth
Angel Investor
Gmoney eth is a pre-seed investor focused on 3D Technology and Apps. Gmoney eth
- Total investments:
- 4
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Gmoney eth invests in
Stages Gmoney eth invests in
Countries Gmoney eth invests in
Round sizes
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Round size
- Pre-Seed
- $1.1M–$2M
Investment Focus
Industry
- 3D Technology 2 (50%)
- Apps 1 (25%)
- Gaming 1 (25%)
- Messaging 1 (25%)
- Metaverse 1 (25%)
Stage
- Pre-Seed 2 (50%)
- Seed 1 (25%)
- Series A 1 (25%)
Country
- United Kingdom 2 (50%)
- Estonia 1 (25%)
- United States 1 (25%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rekt Brands is a multi-industry company that offers drinks and beverages as well as NFT and radio services. | $1.5M / Seed / Nov 07, 2024 | |
|
|
Peach Worlds is the Squarespace for 3D immersive websites. It's the first no-code builder powered by AI, enabling designers to effortlessly create 3D websites without any coding. | $1.1M / Pre-Seed / Sep 27, 2024 | |
|
|
Salsa is a mobile app for brands looking for a crypto-native way to engage their audiences. Salsa is launching its app in partnership with POAP, a “Proof of Attendance Protocol” that lets users mint memories like event attendance as digital collectibles. | $2M / Pre-Seed / Feb 16, 2023 | |
|
|
Wolf3D is a developer of 3D printing and scanning platform for virtual reality and games. Its platform offers 3D printing of human sculptures using ultrasound data and creates models of bones and organs for surgical planning and for use in games and virtual reality helping developers to integrate 3D models into existing games, game engines, or VRapplications. | $13M / Series A / Dec 28, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Gmoney eth invest in?
Gmoney eth invests primarily in 3D Technology, Apps and Gaming startups, most often at Pre-Seed and Seed stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
What is Gmoney eth's check size?
Gmoney eth typically joins rounds of $1.1M–$2M at Pre-Seed. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Gmoney eth participates in.
How do I contact Gmoney eth?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Gmoney eth last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Gmoney eth closed in Nov 2024. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!