Genius Ventures
VC Fund
Los Angeles, United States
Genius Ventures is a VC fund in Los Angeles focused on SaaS and Coworking. We are an interactive technology [A.I. / XR ] company founded by visionaries and futurists to deliver the next dimension of content.At Genius Ventures Inc, we believe in a future where A.I. and XR will bring us closer together and help brands connect on a deeper level with their consumers.Our team comprised of world-class developers andartists have allowed us to create forward-thinking experiences alongside the world's biggest brands such as Microsoft. Facebook and Adidas Are you ready to experience the future of reality?
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Genius Ventures invests in
Stages Genius Ventures invests in
Countries Genius Ventures invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Marah Berezowsky
|
|||
|
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- SaaS 1 (50%)
- Coworking 1 (50%)
- Cloud Computing 1 (50%)
- Employee Benefits 1 (50%)
- Virtual Workforce 1 (50%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Marah Berezowsky
VP of Public Relations; VP of Public Relations
|
VP of Public Relations; VP of Public Relations | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Navjeet Chhina
Founder
|
Founder | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
OFFSITE provides cloud computing and data center solutions. | $3M / Seed / Jul 18, 2023 | |
|
|
Offsite operates a platform that provides retreat planning for remote and hybrid teams. The company helps in the planning, management, and follow-up of team retreats, client-facing events, and other transformational, in-person experiences. | $3M / Seed / Jul 17, 2023 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Genius Ventures invest in?
Genius Ventures invests primarily in SaaS, Coworking and Cloud Computing startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Genius Ventures?
Public channels for Genius Ventures include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Genius Ventures?
The team at Genius Ventures includes Marah Berezowsky (VP of Public Relations; VP of Public Relations) and Navjeet Chhina (Founder). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!