EMHS USA INC
VC Fund
Bellmore, United States
EMHS USA INC is a VC fund in Bellmore focused on Software and Marine Technology. C-corp holding interest
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries EMHS USA INC invests in
Stages EMHS USA INC invests in
Countries EMHS USA INC invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Software 1 (100%)
- Marine Technology 1 (100%)
- Environmental Engineering 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMH Systems specializes in software solutions for marine environmental operations within the Maritime industry as well as producing geodata including maritime boundaries and limits on a global scale. | $60K / Seed / Dec 16, 2021 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does EMHS USA INC invest in?
EMHS USA INC invests primarily in Software, Marine Technology and Environmental Engineering startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Bulgaria. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did EMHS USA INC last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for EMHS USA INC closed in Dec 2021. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!