Cindy Crawford
Angel Investor
Los Angeles, United States
Cindy Crawford is a Series A investor in Los Angeles focused on Health Care and Fitness. Cynthia Ann "Cindy" Crawford is an American model and actress. Her years of success at modeling made her an international celebrity that has led to roles in television and film, and to work as a spokesperson.
- Total investments:
- 9
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Cindy Crawford invests in
Stages Cindy Crawford invests in
Countries Cindy Crawford invests in
Round sizes
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Round size
- Series A
- $26M–$70M
Investment Focus
Industry
- Health Care 6 (67%)
- Fitness 3 (33%)
- Wellness 3 (33%)
- Medical Device 2 (22%)
- Retail 1 (11%)
Stage
- Series A 2 (22%)
- Funding Round 2 (22%)
- Venture - Series Unknown 2 (22%)
- Seed 1 (11%)
- Angel 1 (11%)
Country
- United States 5 (56%)
- Canada 1 (11%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Preventative whole-body MRI screening | $70M / Series A / Oct 18, 2022 | |
|
|
We remove the barriers to fitness to help everyone reach their full potential. | $26M / Series A / Oct 04, 2022 | |
|
|
HumanCo is a disruptive mission-driven holding company that focuses on investing in Healthier Living.Despite all the advances in science and modern medicine, this is the first generation in recorded human history that is predicted to live a shorter lifespan than the previous generation. At HumanCo, it hopes to reverse this trend and effectmeaningful change through the companies in which we invest and incubate. | $35M / Sep 22, 2021 | |
|
|
HumanCo is a disruptive mission-driven holding company that focuses on investing in Healthier Living.Despite all the advances in science and modern medicine, this is the first generation in recorded human history that is predicted to live a shorter lifespan than the previous generation. At HumanCo, it hopes to reverse this trend and effectmeaningful change through the companies in which we invest and incubate. | $35M / Convertible Note / Sep 22, 2021 | |
|
|
all33 is a modern chair company focused on delivering true back health true back health through unique Sit in Motion® technology. | Seed / Sep 21, 2021 | |
|
|
AG1 (Athletic Greens) is a global health company with a mission to empower people to take ownership of their health through a focus on nutrition. The company's flagship product, AG1, is a research-backed daily health supplement that combines a high-quality multivitamin, probiotic, and more into a single scoop. AG1 is NSF Certified for Sport,one of the most rigorous independent quality and safety certification programs in the supplement industry, and a standard sought by many professional athletes, coaches, and trainers. Founded in 2010, AG1 has operations spanning North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific. | Jul 21, 2021 | |
|
|
AG1 (Athletic Greens) is a global health company with a mission to empower people to take ownership of their health through a focus on nutrition. The company's flagship product, AG1, is a research-backed daily health supplement that combines a high-quality multivitamin, probiotic, and more into a single scoop. AG1 is NSF Certified for Sport,one of the most rigorous independent quality and safety certification programs in the supplement industry, and a standard sought by many professional athletes, coaches, and trainers. Founded in 2010, AG1 has operations spanning North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific. | Angel / Jul 21, 2021 | |
|
|
AG1 (Athletic Greens) is a global health company with a mission to empower people to take ownership of their health through a focus on nutrition. The company's flagship product, AG1, is a research-backed daily health supplement that combines a high-quality multivitamin, probiotic, and more into a single scoop. AG1 is NSF Certified for Sport,one of the most rigorous independent quality and safety certification programs in the supplement industry, and a standard sought by many professional athletes, coaches, and trainers. Founded in 2010, AG1 has operations spanning North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific. | Jul 21, 2021 | |
|
|
Therabody is a developer of medical devices for targeted vibration therapy and pain relief. The company is the maker of the massaging device Theragun. Therabody is headquartered in Dallas, Texas. | Venture - Series Unknown / Feb 17, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Cindy Crawford invest in?
Cindy Crawford invests primarily in Health Care, Fitness and Wellness startups, most often at Series A and Funding Round stage. Most of the 9 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
What is Cindy Crawford's check size?
Cindy Crawford typically joins rounds of $26M–$70M at Series A. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Cindy Crawford participates in.
How do I contact Cindy Crawford?
Public channels for Cindy Crawford include X (Twitter), the website linked on this profile and Facebook. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Cindy Crawford last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Cindy Crawford closed in Oct 2022. Shizune tracks 9 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!