Charlotte Weise
Angel Investor
Torredembarra, Spain
Charlotte Weise is a seed investor in Torredembarra focused on Health Care and Organic Food. Charlotte Weise
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Charlotte Weise invests in
Stages Charlotte Weise invests in
Countries Charlotte Weise invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Health Care 1 (50%)
- Organic Food 1 (50%)
- Food and Beverage 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Pre-Seed 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumpkin Organics is an innovative baby food concept that values vegetables and good healthy eating from the very first bite. Our recipes are 100% organic with nothing extra – no added sugars, salt, preservatives or additives. | $4.3M / Seed / May 17, 2023 | ||
| Nevernot sells adult toys. Their products include a vibrator, lipstick, dispenser, intimate oil, CBD infused lubricant, and eye cream. They allow consumers to directly buy goods or services from a seller over the internet using a web browser or a mobile app. | Pre-Seed / Sep 16, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Charlotte Weise invest in?
Charlotte Weise invests primarily in Health Care, Organic Food and Food and Beverage startups, most often at Seed and Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Germany. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Charlotte Weise?
Public channels for Charlotte Weise include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Charlotte Weise last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Charlotte Weise closed in May 2023. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!