Charlotte Strömberg
Angel Investor
Charlotte Strömberg is a former chairman of Castellum.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Charlotte Strömberg invests in
Stages Charlotte Strömberg invests in
Countries Charlotte Strömberg invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Rental 1 (100%)
- Finance 1 (100%)
- Insurance 1 (100%)
- Financial Services 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ebie is an insurance company that offers financial and rental services. | $740.4K / Seed / May 14, 2024 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Charlotte Strömberg invest in?
Charlotte Strömberg invests primarily in Rental, Finance and Insurance startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Sweden. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Charlotte Strömberg?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Charlotte Strömberg last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Charlotte Strömberg closed in May 2024. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!