Charles Egly
Angel Investor
Paris, France
Charles Egly is a seed investor in Paris focused on Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence. Charles Egly is the Co-founder & Group CEO at Younited Credit.
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Charles Egly invests in
Stages Charles Egly invests in
Countries Charles Egly invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Machine Learning 2 (100%)
- Artificial Intelligence 2 (100%)
- Analytics 1 (50%)
- E-Commerce 1 (50%)
- Mobile Apps 1 (50%)
Stage
- Seed 1 (50%)
- Series A 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verteego is an AI solutions provider helping retailers, FMCG manufacturers and leaders in other industries optimize pricing, promotions, inventory, assortment and staffing through high-precision predictive models.More than a technology or a product, artificial intelligence is a movement that will radically transform today's society to be atthe heart of tomorrow's society. Verteego is a group of technology enthusiasts at the service of humans, fully invested in Artificial Intelligence and its challenges. Verteego gather expertises around data science, software development, product design, pre-sales engineering, projects, business development, marketing, administration and finance, communication, legal...Verteego counts more than 100 clients, including Fortune 500 companies, in 28 countries, and users in 125 countries. | $2.8M / Seed / Apr 27, 2023 | ||
| Karos transform available car seats into public transport networks, leveraging AI and mobile technologies. | $4.6M / Series A / Apr 16, 2018 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Charles Egly invest in?
Charles Egly invests primarily in Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Analytics startups, most often at Seed and Series A stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in France. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Charles Egly?
Public channels for Charles Egly include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Charles Egly last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Charles Egly closed in Apr 2023. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!