Arif Akhmedzade
Founder & CEO @ Moresise
Arif Akhmedzade is a seed investor at Moresise focused on Banking and FinTech.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Arif Akhmedzade invests in
Stages Arif Akhmedzade invests in
Countries Arif Akhmedzade invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Banking 1 (100%)
- FinTech 1 (100%)
- Financial Services 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Moresise Financial Solutions is specialized in developing simple-to-use payment solutions. Smartwallet is the first mobile finance platform that makes customer's personal banking easier. One application provides customer with all necessary functions he use in everyday life. | $20K / Seed / Apr 13, 2015 |
About Moresise
Moresise Financial Solutions is specialized in developing simple-to-use payment solutions. Smartwallet is the first mobile finance platform that makes customer's personal banking easier. One application provides customer with all necessary functions he use in everyday life.
Moresise Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Arif Akhmedzade
Founder & CEO
|
|||
|
Farid Safarov
Co-founder & COO
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Arif Akhmedzade invest in?
Arif Akhmedzade invests primarily in Banking, FinTech and Financial Services startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Ukraine. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Arif Akhmedzade?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Arif Akhmedzade last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Arif Akhmedzade closed in Apr 2015. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!