Andrew Goodman
Angel Investor
Toronto, Canada
Andrew Goodman is a President at Page Zero Media.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Andrew Goodman invests in
Stages Andrew Goodman invests in
Countries Andrew Goodman invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- SaaS 1 (100%)
- Employment 1 (100%)
- Recruiting 1 (100%)
- Human Resources 1 (100%)
- Management Information Systems 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omnipresent provides a human resource and onboarding SaaS platform designed to help companies hire remote-working local teams worldwide. It handles local employment compliance, payroll, human resource support, and benefits for international teams, enabling clients to effectively hire and manage full-time personnel internationally.A fully remotecompany, the company was founded in 2019 and registered in London, England. | $2M / Seed / Aug 11, 2020 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Andrew Goodman invest in?
Andrew Goodman invests primarily in SaaS, Employment and Recruiting startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Andrew Goodman?
Public channels for Andrew Goodman include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Andrew Goodman last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Andrew Goodman closed in Aug 2020. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!