Anatoly Smorgonsky
CEO @ OIN.Space
Anatoly Smorgonsky is a seed investor at OIN.Space focused on Blockchain and Cryptocurrency.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Anatoly Smorgonsky invests in
Stages Anatoly Smorgonsky invests in
Countries Anatoly Smorgonsky invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Blockchain 1 (100%)
- Cryptocurrency 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
OIN.Space is blockchain-based consumer trust ecosystem allowing to confirm authenticity of any purchase. | $1M / Seed / Dec 01, 2018 |
About OIN.Space
OIN.Space is blockchain-based consumer trust ecosystem allowing to confirm authenticity of any purchase.
OIN.Space Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jay Cornelius
Founder
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Anatoly Smorgonsky invest in?
Anatoly Smorgonsky invests primarily in Blockchain and Cryptocurrency startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in China. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Anatoly Smorgonsky?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Anatoly Smorgonsky last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Anatoly Smorgonsky closed in Dec 2018. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!