Amit Parekh
Principal @ Telescope Partners
San Francisco, United States
Amit Parekh is a Principal at Telescope Partners.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Amit Parekh invests in
Stages Amit Parekh invests in
Countries Amit Parekh invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- CRM 1 (100%)
- Subscription Service 1 (100%)
- Artificial Intelligence 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stay Ai develops a retention operating system with resources to support boosting LTV. The platform is designed from the ground up to actively grow subscription revenue via a suite of AI-powered acquisition, retention, and churn reduction tools. | $15.1M / Series A / Jul 25, 2023 |
Co-Investors
About Telescope Partners
Telescope Partners is an active growth equity firm partnering with best in class entrepreneurs across the technology landscape. We invest ourselves and our capital in companies building long-term, sustainable businesses.
Telescope Partners Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Nicole Naidoo
Principal
|
|||
|
Amit Parekh
Principal
|
|||
|
Evan O'Brien
Associate/Investor
|
|||
|
Martha Teka
Associate/Investor
|
|||
|
Mickey Arabelovic
Founder and Managing Member
|
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Amit Parekh invest in?
Amit Parekh invests primarily in CRM, Subscription Service and Artificial Intelligence startups, most often at Series A stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Amit Parekh?
Public channels for Amit Parekh include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Amit Parekh last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Amit Parekh closed in Jul 2023. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!