Adrian Howd
CEO @ Malin Corporation
Dublin, Ireland
Adrian Howd is a Series B investor at Malin Corporation in Dublin focused on Biopharma and Therapeutics. Adrian Howd - CEO @ Malin Corporation
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 50%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Adrian Howd invests in
Stages Adrian Howd invests in
Countries Adrian Howd invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Biopharma 1 (50%)
- Therapeutics 1 (50%)
- Biotechnology 1 (50%)
Stage
- Series B 1 (50%)
- Series C 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kymab is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing fully human monoclonal antibody therapeutics with a focus on immune-mediated diseases and immuno-oncology using its proprietary, integrated platforms collectively called IntelliSelect®. Kymab’s IntelliSelect Transgenic platforms contain a full diversity of human antibodies, making themthe most comprehensive antibody platforms available. The company was founded in 2010 and is based in Cambridge, the United Kingdom. | $100M / Series C / Nov 24, 2016 | |
|
|
Kymab is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing fully human monoclonal antibody therapeutics with a focus on immune-mediated diseases and immuno-oncology using its proprietary, integrated platforms collectively called IntelliSelect®. Kymab’s IntelliSelect Transgenic platforms contain a full diversity of human antibodies, making themthe most comprehensive antibody platforms available. The company was founded in 2010 and is based in Cambridge, the United Kingdom. | $50M / Series B / May 06, 2015 |
Co-Investors
About Malin Corporation
Malin Corporation plc (“Malin”) is an Irish incorporated public limited company whose head office is in Dublin, Ireland with subsidiary offices in New Haven, Connecticut and Research Triangle, North Carolina, USA.Malin’s purpose is to create shareholder value through the selective long-term application of capital and operational expertise toprivate, pre-IPO, pre-trade sale operating businesses in dynamic and fast growing segments of the life sciences industry. Through its operational involvement, Malin works with its investee companies to enable them to reach the full potential of their value proposition and to achieve commercial success.
Malin Corporation Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Adrian Howd
CEO
|
|||
|
John Given
Chairman
|
|||
|
Rudy Mareel
Non Executive Director
|
|||
|
Sean Murphy
Co-Founder
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Adrian Howd invest in?
Adrian Howd invests primarily in Biopharma, Therapeutics and Biotechnology startups, most often at Series B and Series C stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Adrian Howd?
Public channels for Adrian Howd include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Adrian Howd last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Adrian Howd closed in Nov 2016. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!