Abhay Raj Solanki
Angel Investor
Noida, India
Abhay Raj Solanki is a Series A investor in Noida focused on Publishing. Abhay Raj Solanki, a 16-year-old who founded The Suman Publication, an organization that publishes, prints, and distributes books globally.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Abhay Raj Solanki invests in
Stages Abhay Raj Solanki invests in
Countries Abhay Raj Solanki invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
The Suman Publications was established in 2018. Currently known for it's affordable rates for publishing books. | $40K / Series A / Aug 01, 2021 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Abhay Raj Solanki invest in?
Abhay Raj Solanki invests primarily in Publishing startups, most often at Series A stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in India. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Abhay Raj Solanki?
Public channels for Abhay Raj Solanki include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Abhay Raj Solanki last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Abhay Raj Solanki closed in Aug 2021. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!