ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster)
VC Fund
Nantes, France
ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) is a VC fund in Nantes focused on Information Technology and Software. Atlantic Business Angels Booster is based in Nantes, France.
- Total investments:
- 14
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) invests in
Stages ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) invests in
Countries ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Information Technology 4 (29%)
- Software 3 (21%)
- Manufacturing 3 (21%)
- Apps 2 (14%)
- Industrial 2 (14%)
Stage
- Seed 11 (79%)
- Angel 1 (7%)
- Funding Round 1 (7%)
- Venture - Series Unknown 1 (7%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Miura Simulation offers real-time simulation twins that empower the capacity to simulate and anticipate production results in real-time. | $2.3M / Seed / Dec 17, 2025 | |
|
|
CGREEN is developing a biosourced, low-carbon carbon fiber derived from cellulose — a renewable, local, and abundant resource. | $2.3M / Seed / Nov 07, 2025 | |
|
|
Vebo is a French company offering a removable electric motor kit that instantly transforms standard bicycles into electric bikes by quickly attaching the motor to the front wheel. The system is designed for versatility and ease of use, allowing one Vebo motor to be shared among multiple bikes simply by installing a supplemental bracket on each | $693.9K / Seed / Oct 09, 2025 | |
|
|
Tract'Moi is a producer of farming equipment for farmers seeking independence and adaptability. | $815.7K / Seed / Mar 28, 2025 | |
|
|
Dr. Jonquille & Mr. Ail provides gardening products and services, including seeds, gardening kits, biostimulants, and other related products. | $928.3K / Seed / Jul 12, 2024 | |
|
|
Izysea is an app that facilitates the experience of boaters in marinas. | $586.7K / Seed / Nov 09, 2023 | |
|
|
Sorewards provides multi-currency corporate gift cards, loyalty and sponsorship programs for sales and marketing departments | $1.1M / Angel / Oct 27, 2023 | |
|
|
Retail VR is engaged in transforming its business through digital convergence and buying experiences. They provide access to all sales, marketing, and merchandising teams. They offer owners and retailers new ways for digital shopping experiences with unlimited possibilities. | $1.7M / Seed / Apr 01, 2022 | |
|
|
Origame is an online platform to manage your subscriptions without the hassle, It provides a personalized app, offer free service that manages your subscriptions, reduce your monthly bills. | $686.9K / Seed / Feb 05, 2022 | |
|
|
Take A Desk is the meeting between Theo Olivier, a specialist in work organizations, and Louise Vialard, a graduate of architecture and attentive to sustainable development. The idea? Rethink and revive vacant spaces while creating an accessible, consistent and comprehensive hosting offering for talented young businesses.The Take A Deskadventure officially starts in March 2017 and since then the team has continued to grow. Today, the team is composed of 7 people all passionate about the desire to undertake, the desire to break the codes of work and to bring a new way of working in as many companies as possible. | $1.5M / Venture - Series Unknown / Jan 02, 2022 | |
| See all 14 investments → | |||
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) invest in?
ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) invests primarily in Information Technology, Software and Manufacturing startups, most often at Seed and Angel stage. Most of the 14 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in France. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for ABAB (Atlantic Business Angels Booster) closed in Dec 2025. Shizune tracks 14 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!