7 Health Ventures
VC Fund
Herzliya, Israel
7 Health Ventures is a Herzliya-based venture capital firm specialized in investments across all development stages.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries 7 Health Ventures invests in
Stages 7 Health Ventures invests in
Countries 7 Health Ventures invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Health Care 1 (100%)
- Biotechnology 1 (100%)
- Medical Device 1 (100%)
- Health Diagnostics 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Impliant
|
Impliant Ltd. and over $50 million have been invested in laboratory testing and clinical work to perfect the implant, the instrumentation, and the surgical technique. The TOPS(TM) System aims to revolutionize the spinal implant market in much the same way that total hip and total knee replacement systems displaced hip and knee fusions. PremiaSpine's singular focus today is to provide patients and surgeons with a clinically-proven superior solution to lumbar fusion surgery. | $7M / May 29, 2014 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does 7 Health Ventures invest in?
7 Health Ventures invests primarily in Health Care, Biotechnology and Medical Device startups, most often at Funding Round stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did 7 Health Ventures last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for 7 Health Ventures closed in May 2014. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!