Udo Filzmaier
Angel Investor
Udo Filzmaier is a angel investor focused on Energy and Software. Udo Filzmaier - Owner @ S.I.E SOLUTIONS
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 50%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Udo Filzmaier invests in
Stages Udo Filzmaier invests in
Countries Udo Filzmaier invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Energy 1 (50%)
- Software 1 (50%)
- Manufacturing 1 (50%)
- Renewable Energy 1 (50%)
Stage
- Angel 1 (50%)
- Series A 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software that allows visual detection and automated check-out in the food sector | Angel / Jul 31, 2023 | ||
| The Future of Litium Ion Technology | $11.8M / Series A / Jan 01, 2023 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Udo Filzmaier invest in?
Udo Filzmaier invests primarily in Energy, Software and Manufacturing startups, most often at Angel and Series A stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Austria. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Udo Filzmaier?
Public channels for Udo Filzmaier include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Udo Filzmaier last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Udo Filzmaier closed in Jul 2023. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!