# Roman Loginov

> Roman Loginov is a seed investor backing Cosmetics and Manufacturing. See 2 investments, check sizes, portfolio and contact details. Updated Aug 2026.

- Type: Angel Investor
- Total investments: 2
- Last investment: Dec 2020
- Lead investor: 100%
- Last updated: Aug 2026

Roman Loginov is a seed investor focused on Cosmetics and Manufacturing. Roman Loginov

## Contacts

5 contacts available for Roman Loginov: work email, personal email, work phone, personal phone and socials. Sign up free to unlock them: https://app.shizune.co/sign-up/investor-profiles/find-email/roman-loginov?utm_source=investor_profile

## Round sizes

| Stage | Round size |
| --- | --- |
| Seed | $100k–$100k |

## Investment focus

### Industry

| Industry | Investments | Share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Cosmetics | 1 | 50% |
| Manufacturing | 1 | 50% |
| Consumer Goods | 1 | 50% |

## Investments

| Company | Description | Amount | Stage | Date | Website |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| imin | Image Inventor has been one of the leading manufacturers of equipment for beauty salons and hairdressing salons. A beauty salon or a hairdresser is a small world in which comfort and beauty rule the ball. There is no place for uncomfortable chairs or broken dryers, all hairdressing equipment, furniture, interior should create harmony and a uniqueatmosphere.The Image Inventor company occupies a leading position in the production of equipment for hairdressing salons, which means it is a leader in the design of beauty salons. Image Inventor designers, attentive to new trends and fashion trends, know what hairdressing equipment should be like. The main task is to make sure that the client does not just visit your salon, but comes back to it again and again. | $100K | Seed | Dec 14, 2020 |  |
| The imin |  | $100K | Seed | Dec 14, 2020 |  |

2 of 2 investments shown.

## Co-investors
- [Business Angels Club Berlin-Brandenburg e.V.](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/business-angels-club-berlin) — VC Fund, 1 deal together
- [United Investors](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/united-investors) — VC Fund, 1 deal together

## Similar investors

### Similar industry
- [SOSV](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/sosv) — VC Fund
- [Right Side Capital Management](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/right-side-capital-management) — VC Fund
- [Alumni Ventures](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/alumni-ventures-group) — VC Fund

### Similar stage
- [Antler](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/antler-be9c) — VC Fund
- [Alumni Ventures](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/alumni-ventures-group) — VC Fund
- [Right Side Capital Management](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/right-side-capital-management) — VC Fund

### Similar country
- [Moscow Seed Fund](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/moscow-seed-fund) — VC Fund
- [PULSAR](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/pulsar-venture-capital) — VC Fund
- [Softline Venture Partners](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/softline-venture-partners) — VC Fund

## Featured in investor lists
- [All Angel Investors in Russian Federation](https://shizune.co/investors/angel-investors-russian-federation)
- [Manufacturing Investors in Russian Federation](https://shizune.co/investors/manufacturing-investors-russian-federation)
- [Consumer Angel Investors in Russian Federation](https://shizune.co/investors/consumer-angel-investors-russian-federation)

## FAQ

### What does Roman Loginov invest in?

Roman Loginov invests primarily in Cosmetics, Manufacturing and Consumer Goods startups, most often at Seed stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Russian Federation. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.

### What is Roman Loginov's check size?

Roman Loginov typically joins rounds of $100k–$100k at Seed. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Roman Loginov participates in.

### How do I contact Roman Loginov?

For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.

### When did Roman Loginov last invest?

The most recent investment recorded for Roman Loginov closed in Dec 2020. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.

### Is Shizune's investor data accurate?

Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.

# About Shizune
Shizune.co is an investor database. Core features:
- 48,091 startup investors (angels, VCs, accelerators, and others)
- Email, phone, LinkedIn (for intros), socials, and other contact data
- Updated daily from public funding news
- CSV and Excel export

The User can access the full database FOR FREE after signing up: shizune.co
