One Latitude Group
VC Fund
Singapore, Singapore
One Latitude Group is a distinguished wealth management firm established in 2015, dedicated to providing comprehensive financial consulting and investment services. Our expertise encompasses a diverse range of sectors, including private equity, asset management, equity convertible loans, cryptocurrencies, fintech, biotechnology, healthcare,hospitals, clinics, restaurants, and resorts. With a robust portfolio valued at $3.1 billion, our investment distribution is strategically allocated as follows: 30% in Asia, 45% in Europe, 20% in North and South America, and 5% in North Africa.47Active Companies /Current Projects , $2.3B Assets Under Management Global Assets Incl. Private Equity/Properties, 15 Countries Europe & Asia & N/S America,Partnership: Nintendo, Chiquita Banana, Etherscan, Bayer AG, Pfizer Sponsorship: Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group, Jimmy Choo, Heineken, Kraken, Pampers, Wise, United Health Group, SAP, Dun & Bradstreet, Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS)The Official Unique Entity Number is 201541422R
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries One Latitude Group invests in
Stages One Latitude Group invests in
Countries One Latitude Group invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
Investment Focus
Industry
- Fruit 1 (50%)
- Software 1 (50%)
- Organic Food 1 (50%)
- Collaboration 1 (50%)
- Food and Beverage 1 (50%)
Stage
- Private Equity 1 (50%)
- Convertible Note 1 (50%)
Country
- Switzerland 1 (50%)
- United Kingdom 1 (50%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ford Yurong
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO)
|
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO) | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Hugo Wilkens
Medical Advisory Manager / Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
|
Medical Advisory Manager / Chief Risk Officer (CRO) | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Issak Lin Lee
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO)
|
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO) | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Peter Willmann
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO) / Investment Executive
|
Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO) / Investment Executive | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
F6S is the world's largest platform for founders. They enable founders to interact with Investors, Accelerators/Incubators, Products/tools, Talent on the platform to grow together . The F6S name comes shortening the six letters between F and S to FOUNDERS. | $2M / Convertible Note / Oct 10, 2023 | |
|
|
Chiquita Brands International is over 100 years old and headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina. Most of our employees are based in Central America, where we own over 15,000 hectares of banana plantations. | $11M / Private Equity / Mar 07, 2022 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does One Latitude Group invest in?
One Latitude Group invests primarily in Fruit, Software and Organic Food startups, most often at Private Equity and Convertible Note stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Switzerland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact One Latitude Group?
Public channels for One Latitude Group include the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at One Latitude Group?
The team at One Latitude Group includes Ford Yurong (Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO)), Hugo Wilkens (Medical Advisory Manager / Chief Risk Officer (CRO)) and Issak Lin Lee (Chief Business Development Officer (CBDO)). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!