Orange Belgium
VC Fund
Evere, Belgium
Orange Belgium (Mobistar) is a telecommunications company that offers postpaid and prepaid mobile telecom products and services. The company operated DSL fixed network telephony and high-speed internet. Acting as an integrated communications provider, the company offers a portfolio of mobility and connectivity services.Mobistar was founded in1996 and is based in Evere, Brussels.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Orange Belgium invests in
Stages Orange Belgium invests in
Countries Orange Belgium invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Privacy 1 (100%)
- Security 1 (100%)
- Mobile Apps 1 (100%)
- Identity Management 1 (100%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Xavier Pichon
CEO
|
CEO | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Itsme is a secure mobile phone app that lets users log in safely to confirm their personal ID and share data during digital interactions. It is an app that allows users to prove their identity and approve transactions in a safe, easy, and reliable way on their mobile phone. | $29.3M / Venture - Series Unknown / Jul 01, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Orange Belgium invest in?
Orange Belgium invests primarily in Privacy, Security and Mobile Apps startups, most often at Venture - Series Unknown stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Belgium. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Orange Belgium?
Public channels for Orange Belgium include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Orange Belgium?
The team at Orange Belgium includes Xavier Pichon (CEO). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!