Mart Abramov
Co-founder/ CEO @ TaxScouts
London, United Kingdom
Mart Abramov is a angel investor at TaxScouts in London focused on Information Technology and Artificial Intelligence. Mart Abramov - Co-founder/ CEO @ TaxScouts
- Total investments:
- 4
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Mart Abramov invests in
Stages Mart Abramov invests in
Countries Mart Abramov invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Information Technology 2 (50%)
- Artificial Intelligence 2 (50%)
- Legal 1 (25%)
- Medical 1 (25%)
- Legal Tech 1 (25%)
Stage
- Angel 2 (50%)
- Pre-Seed 2 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Providing Actionable Intelligence to Stop Scams | Pre-Seed / Sep 29, 2025 | |
|
|
Emerald is a preventive health membership with local screenings, all your data in one place, and an action plan unique to your biology. | $850K / Angel / Apr 30, 2025 | |
|
|
Legal Nodes is a digital scalable platform connecting fast-growing companies and freedom seeking lawyers, enabling them to connect, communicate and manage projects. Founders - CEO, COO and even CTO - are all former lawyers, powered by a mission to disturb conventional legal market, allowing lawyers to have flexibility in their projects, time andlocation, and providing clients with decentralized, cheaper and faster way of dealing with legal issues. Founded in 2019, the team has bootstrapped into a go-to place for 46 companies, across 7 countries. | $300K / Pre-Seed / Aug 05, 2021 | |
|
|
Providing Actionable Intelligence to Stop Scams | Angel |
Co-Investors
About TaxScouts
TaxScouts is a tax preparation platform that makes tax planning easier. It allows drawing up of personal income tax online by certified accountants and its tax bot helps users to understand their personal income tax situation and suggests ways to reduce their tax bill.Founded by Mart Abramov, Kaupo Kõrv, and Daniel Karger in 2017, TaxScouts isheadquartered in London, England.
TaxScouts Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mart Abramov
Co-founder/ CEO
|
|||
|
Alysia Wanczyk
Brand and product marketing
|
|||
|
Dan Karger
Co-Founder
|
|||
|
Kaupo Kõrv
Co-founder/ CDO
|
|||
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Mart Abramov invest in?
Mart Abramov invests primarily in Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Legal startups, most often at Angel and Pre-Seed stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Mart Abramov?
Public channels for Mart Abramov include LinkedIn. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Mart Abramov last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Mart Abramov closed in Sep 2025. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!